Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< August 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
 30 
  Concert Band Practice
  Yellow Skateboarding
  Debating Expo
  Digi Club
  Junior Dance Club
 31 
  Strings Orchestra Practice
  Red Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
 1 
  Chess Morning Club 7:45 to 8:30
  Student Banking
  Blue Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
  INSPIRE CO2 CARS
  Green Skateboarding
  Junior Parade
 2 
  INSPIRE Writing Excellence day Years 3,4,5
  Koala Joeys Program
  Pink Skateboarding
 3 
  Senior Dance Club
 4 
  Trivia Night
 5 
  Musical Practice
 6 
  Prep Vision Screening
  District Athletics
  Yellow Skateboarding
  Digi Club
  Junior Dance Club
  Musical Practice
 7 
  Prep Vision Screening
  Strings Orchestra Practice
  Red Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
 8 
  Chess Morning Club 7:45 to 8:30
  District Athletics
  Blue Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
  INSPIRE CO2 CARS
  Green Skateboarding
  Senior Parade
  Round 1 Debating Competition
 9 
  Moreton Region Robotics Competiotion
  INSPIRE Writing Excellence day Years 6
  Aust Maths Trust Competition
  Student Banking
  Koala Joeys Program
  Pink Skateboarding
 10 
  Interschool Sport
 11 
 12 
  Musical Practice
 13 
  Concert Band Practice
  Yr 4C, D & E Waste to Resource Excursion
  Yellow Skateboarding
  Digi Club
  Junior Dance Club
  Musical Practice
 14 
  Strings Orchestra Practice
  Yr 5B andC Excursion to Gympie Gold Mine
  ICAS Maths
  Red Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
 15 
  Royal Queensland Show (Brisbane area only)
  Chess Morning Club 7:45 to 8:30
  YMAP at Kawana SHS
  Yr 5A, 5D and 5E Excursion to Gympie Gold Mine
  Blue Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
  INSPIRE CO2 CARS
  Green Skateboarding
  Junior Parade
  Round 2 Debating Competition
 16 
  INSPIRE Writing Excellence day Year 2 and 3
  Yr 4A & B Waste to Resource Excursion
  Student Banking
  Koala Joeys Program
  Pink Skateboarding
 17 
  Author visit with Chris Collin
  Senior Dance Club
 18 
 19 
  Musical Practice
 20 
  Concert Band Practice
  Book Week
  Book Week Parade
  Yellow Skateboarding
  Digi Club
  Junior Dance Club
  Musical Practice
 21 
  Book Week
  Strings Orchestra Practice
  Author visit with Chris Collin
  Red Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
 22 
  Book Week
  Chess Morning Club 7:45 to 8:30
  Blue Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
  INSPIRE CO2 CARS
  Green Skateboarding
  Senior Parade
 23 
  Book Week
  Student Banking
  Koala Joeys Program
  Author visit with Chris Collin
  Pink Skateboarding
  STARS Waste on Audit Training
 24 
  Book Week
  Interschool Sport
 25 
 26 
  Musical Practice Full Dress and Tech Rehearsal
 27 
  Concert Band Practice
  Yellow Skateboarding
  Digi Club
  Junior Dance Club
  Musical Practice
 28 
  Strings Orchestra Practice
  Red Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
 29 
  Chess Morning Club 7:45 to 8:30
  Yr 2 Incursion Step into History
  Blue Skateboarding
  Gardening Club
  INSPIRE CO2 CARS
  Green Skateboarding
  Junior Parade
 30 
  Father's Day Stall
  Student Banking
  Koala Joeys Program
  Pink Skateboarding
 31 
  Drought Angels Free Dress Day
  Senior Dance Club
 1