Accessible Page Links


Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< June 2019 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 26 
 27 
  INSPIRE Excellence Maths Yr1-6
  Yr 4 Excursion to Point Cartwright
  Blue Skateboarding
  Lego Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Drama Club Year 3 - 6
  Kawana Community Library Visit - Prep D & E
 28 
  Chess Club
  INSPIRE Excellence Maths Yr6-8
  Regional Cross Country
  Red A Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Word Game Club
 29 
  Readers Cup Challenge
  Maleny Dairies 3C and 3D
  Student Banking
  Yellow A Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Senior Robotic Group Year 5-6
  Yr 5 Bat Rescue visit
  Junior Parade
  P and C Meeting
 30 
  Brekkie Club
  Under 8's Day
  Pink Skateboarding
  Robotics Club
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
 31 
  Maleny Show Holiday
 1 
 2 
 3 
  District Athletics
  Blue Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Drama Club Year 3 - 6
  Kawana Community Library Visit - Prep A, B & C
 4 
  Chess Club
  Yr 6 Design Technology Excursion to Strawberry Fields
  Red B Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Word Game Club
 5 
  District Athletics
  Yellow B Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Senior Robotic Group Year 5-6
  Senior Parade
 6 
  Pink Skateboarding
  Debating Expo
  Robotics Club
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
 7 
  Green Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
 8 
 9 
 10 
  Blue Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Drama Club Year 3 - 6
  Kawana Community Library Visit - Prep D & E
 11 
  Chess Club
  Hear and Say
  Red A Skateboarding
  Lego Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Word Game Club
 12 
  Yellow A Skateboarding
  Lego Club Year 1 - 3 & Prep Construction Club
  Senior Robotic Group Year 5-6
  Junior Parade
 13 
  Hear and Say Testing
  Development Cup
  Pink Skateboarding
  Lego Club Year 1 - 3 & Prep Construction Club
 14 
  Green Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
 15 
 16 
 17 
  Parent Rep Meeting
  Chess Individuals Tournament Year 1 - 6
  Blue Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Drama Club Year 3 - 6
 18 
  Chess Club
  Red B Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Word Game Club
 19 
  Yellow B Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Senior Robotic Group Year 5-6
  Senior Parade
 20 
  Junior Athletics
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
 21 
  Green Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Disco Jnr
  Disco Snr
 22 
 23 
 24 
  Year 1 Fire Education
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Drama Club Year 3 - 6
 25 
  Level UP Day of Excellence - Year 5 & 6
  Red A Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  SUNY Visit
  Word Game Club
 26 
  Nexus Arts Performance Zimboyz
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Senior Robotic Group Year 5-6
  Junior Parade
  P & C Meeting
 27 
  Pink Skateboarding
  Robotics Club
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
 28 
  Yr 5 & 6 CPR Program
  Green Skateboarding
  LEGO Club Year 1 - 3 & PREP Construction Club
  Term 2 ends
 29 
 30 
 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6